853. Antoni Tàpies, El pa a la barca

Droit de suite

Objektsbeskrivning
ANTONI TÀPIES
Spanien 1923-2012
El pa a la barca
Komplett verk med litografier och collage, 1963, titelsidan signerad av Tàpies och Joan Brossa, numrerad 39/40, samt den kompletta extrasviten med lösa litografier och collage, samtliga signerade och numrerade av Tapies. Utgiven av Sala Gaspar, Barcelona.
The complete book with lithographs and collages, 1963, the collophone signed by Tàpies and Brossa, numbered 39 from the edition of 40, with the additional suite of 25 lithographs and collages, each signed and numbered Tàpies 39/40, in original portfolio.
LITTERATUR
Galfetti 48-72